Lilliput Q24 SFP Optical Fiber Module/PCS

The SFP Optical Fiber Module is an SFP module designed to facilitate the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber. It supports SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI signals and SDI pathological pattern transmission. Pairing with an optional corresponding receiver, the optical transmitter delivers the signal via single-mode fiber…

More information

254.76 € with VAT 210.55 € without VAT
-+
Availability
14-30 days
Product description

Product description

The SFP Optical Fiber Module is an SFP module designed to facilitate the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber. It supports SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI signals and SDI pathological pattern transmission. Pairing with an optional corresponding receiver, the optical transmitter delivers the signal via single-mode fiber at 11.88 Gb/s over distances up to 6.2 miles.

Parameters

Parameters

Manufacturer: Lilliput
Category: Signal converters

Main parameters

SourceOptical
Source12G SDI
TargetOptical
Target12G SDI